2015 PBIR LOGO   PBDCLogo Header

navbar bottom

TicketsHeader

Monthly Calendar

NASA Race Weekend

nasa

 

To Register: https://www.nasaproracing.com/events/3008

For More Information before registering please go to: http://www.drivenasafl.com/palmbeach-registration-details/

NASA Enduro Racing Rules: https://nasa-assets.s3.amazonaws.com/document/document/283/enduro2019.4.pdf

Race Schedule:

 


 

SATURDAY 12/7/19 @ PBIR: FINAL SCHEDULE SATURDAY

                                                         

 *ALL TIMES APPROXIMATE & SUBJECT TO CHANGE. SESSION TIMES START WHEN PACE CAR LEAVES & INCLUDE COOLDOWN LAP.*

 

6:00 a.m.             Gates Open for Drivers                                 

6:30 a.m.             Tech Inspection Open (Tech will close promptly at 8:30am)                                          

7:00 a.m.             Driver Info/Later Registration Open (Registration will close promptly at 12:00pm)              

7:00 a.m.             Officials and Series Leaders Meeting                                      

7:15 a.m.             Instructor Meeting (Mandatory)                               

7:45 a.m.             MANDATORY DRIVERS MEETING THEN GROUP MEETINGS - FAILURE TO ATTEND WILL RESULT IN LOSS OF TRACK TIME!                              

 

All Drivers Please Report To The Pre-Grid 15 Minutes Before Posted Start Times

 

Start:                     End:                    ET:         On Track or In Classroom:            

8:15 AM                                                          HPDE 1 & HPDE 2  Classroom (Mandatory)           

8:30 AM               8:55 AM               0:25        HPDE4 & Time Trial Warmup      

8:55 AM               9:15 AM               0:20        Race Group Warmup     

9:15 AM               9:40 AM               0:25        HPDE 1 & 2                                     

9:40 AM              10:05 AM              0:25        HPDE 3 

10:05 AM            10:30 AM              0:25        Time Trial Timed Session #1        

10:30 AM            10:55 AM              0:25        HPDE 4 

10:35 AM                                                        HPDE 3 Classroom (Mandatory)

10:55 AM            11:15 AM              0:20        Race Group Qualifying

11:15 AM            11:40 AM              0:25        HPDE 1 & 2         

11:40 AM            12:05 PM              0:25        HPDE 3 

12:05 PM                                                        LUNCH BREAK   

12:15 PM                                                        All Racer Meeting - Mandatory 

1:00 PM                                                          HPDE 1 & HPDE 2 Classroom (Mandatory)           

1:05 PM               1:30 PM               0:25        Time Trial Timed Session #2        

1:30 PM               1:55 PM               0:25        HPDE 4 

1:55 PM               2:20 PM               0:25        Race Group - Race #1     

2:20 PM               2:30 PM               0:10        Track Inspection & Clean-up       

2:30 PM               2:55 PM               0:25        HPDE 1 & 2         

2:55 PM               3:20 PM               0:25        HPDE 3 & Comp Evaluation Practice Race             

3:20 PM               3:45 PM               0:25        Time Trial Timed Session #3        

3:45 PM               4:20 PM               0:35        Race Group - Race #2     

4:20 PM               4:30 PM               0:10        Track Inspection & Clean-up       

4:30 PM               4:50 PM               0:20        HPDE 4 & Time Trial Last Chance Session              

4:50 PM               5:10 PM               0:20        HPDE 1 & 2         

5:10 PM               5:30 PM               0:20        HPDE 3                                           

6:00 PM                                                          WEEKEND RACE & TT AWARDS & SOCIAL PARTY @ LOCATION HOSPITALITY TENT                                       

                                                                                          


 

SUNDAY 12/8/19 @ PBIR: FINAL SCHEDULE SUNDAY

                                                            

*ALL TIMES APPROXIMATE & SUBJECT TO CHANGE. SESSION TIMES START WHEN PACE CAR LEAVES & INCLUDE COOLDOWN LAP.*

 

6:00 AM               Gates Open, Tech Inspection (7AM - 8:30AM) and Driver Info/Late Registration (7AM - 12PM)                                       

7:15 AM               Instructor Meeting (Mandatory)                               

7:30 AM               MANDATORY HPDE DRIVERS MEETING THEN GROUP MEETINGS - FAILURE TO ATTEND WILL RESULT IN LOSS OF TRACK TIME!                    

 

All Drivers Please Report To The Pre-Grid 15 Minutes Before Posted Start Times

 

Start:                     End:                    ET:         On Track or In Classroom:            

8:15 AM                                                          HPDE 1 & HPDE 2  Classroom (Mandatory)           

8:30 AM               8:55 AM               0:25        HPDE4 & Time Trial Warmup      

8:55 AM               9:15 AM               0:20        Race Group Qualifying  

9:15 AM               9:40 AM               0:25        HPDE 1 & 2                                     

9:40 AM              10:05 AM              0:25        HPDE 3 

9:40 AM               9:55 AM               0:15        All Racer Meeting - Mandatory

10:05 AM            10:30 AM              0:25        Time Trial Timed Session #1        

10:30 AM            10:55 AM              0:25        HPDE 4 

10:45 PM                                                        HPDE 3 Classroom (Mandatory)

10:55 AM            11:30 AM              0:35        Race Group - Race #3

11:30 AM            11:55 AM              0:25        HPDE 1 & 2         

11:55 AM            12:20 PM              0:25        HPDE 3 

12:20 PM            12:45 PM              0:25        Time Trial Timed Session #2

12:45 PM                                                        LUNCH BREAK   

1:15 PM                                                          HPDE 1 & HPDE 2 Classroom (Mandatory)             

1:45 PM               2:10 PM               0:25        HPDE 4 

2:10 PM               2:35 PM               0:25        Race Group - Race #4     

2:35 PM               3:00 PM               0:25        HPDE 1 & 2       

3:00 PM               3:05 PM               0:05        Track Inspection & Clean-up         

3:05 PM               3:30 PM               0:25        HPDE 3             

3:30 PM               4:00 PM               0:30        Time Trial Timed Session #3        

4:00 PM               4:30 PM               0:30        HPDE 1 & 2    

4:30 PM               5:00 PM               0:30        HPDE 3    

5:00 PM               5:30 PM               0:30        HPDE 4 & Time Trial Last Chance Session #3              

                        

To reserve camping for this event click HERE.

Back

 

header sponsors

fl coast kubota logos Lucas Oil Products Inc. GordonPartnersLogo South Florida Chevy Dealers sunoco race fuels source one logo
line 
IHRA Motorsports logo BRRS logo 4C COLOR black text stacked HOOKED ON DRIVING LOGO larsen motorsports logo IHRA Member Track PBDC logo 2017 IRG black font 
line